Southern Counties SBT Society

Click here to edit subtitle

2017 Show chart

 January

8 BOSTON (C) Joe Ashe (all-rounder) 

19 MANCHESTER (C) Bill Browne-Cole/Vera Westwood

22NWSBTC (L) Sian Hammond

29 EMSBTC (L) Debbie Saunt


February

5 SBT (L) Michelle Southall  

11 EASBTC (O) Steve Fairhurst

12 PSBTC (L) Isadoro Martinez

19 DSBTC (O) Nigel Davies

25  NISBTC (O) Fran Schofield

26 NESBTC (L) Karen Waltham


March

5 NCSBTC (L) Lee Page

9 CRUFTS (C) Dean Cund/ Bob Blackley 

19 N&DSBTC (L) Tina Walker

19 SCSBTS (L) Melanie Corcoran

18 WSBTC (O) Stephen Page

25 NofSSBTC (O Vicki Butler

26 MB&C (L) Mike Ritchie


April

1 NAT TERRIER (C) Paul Stanway/Elaine Norton 

2 NWSBTC (C) Jimmy Devine/Bert Emmett

9 SWSBTC (O) Teri Owen/Gail Ross

22 NISBTC (C) Audrey Hubery

23 EMSBTC (O) Craig Kerry

28 WELKS (C) Gillian Skelly


May

1 MB&CSBTC (O) Keith Goodwin 

4 BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (C) Harry Coble

21 SKC (C) Frank McCann 

20 SSBTC (C) Bill Blacker/Tony Moore

26 WSBTC (C) Maria Morris/Craig Dillon 

26 BATH (C) Nigel Merrick


June

3 SCCA (C) John Dare

6 MB&C SBT (O) Keith Goodwin

? MSBTC (O) Martin Johnson

10 THREE COUNTIES (C) Mark Marshall

11  NESBTC (O) Jim Coffey

17 BORDER UNION (C) Margaret Cairns

23 BLACKPOOL (C) Frank Kane

25 SCSBTS (O) Rini Van Wijk

25 NCSBTC (O) Nigel Hunt


July

1 WINDSOR (C) Gary Hinsley

8 SBTC (O) Steve Simpson 

9 East of ENGLAND (C) David Manito

15 PSBTC (C) Steve Bradder/Peter Rhodes

16 N&DSBTC (C) Frank Reader/ Jenny Smith

22LEEDS (C) Eddie Williams


August

5 PAIGNTON (C) Mick Clarke

13 BOURNEMOUTH (C) John Farley

19 WKC (C) Mansell Frayne

20SWSBTC (O) Nigel Davies/Simon Thomas

26 NoSSBTC (C) Rob Jenkins/Steve Bradder

27 SKC (C) Carol Ridley

MSBTC (O) TBC ??


September

2 CITY of BIRMINGHAM (C) Archie Bryden

9 RICHMOND (C)  Ms C Bergunthal

15 DARLINGTON (C) John Scanlan

16 NCSBTC (C) Eric Galvin/Norman Berry

17 NESBTC (C) Brian Owen/Helen Wall

23 BELFAST (C) Bunny Cockayne

24 MB&CSBTC (O) Carol Kimber 

30 DRIFFIELD (C) Steve Dickenson


October 

1 PSBTC (O) Simon Thomas

8 SWKA (C) Craig Scanlan  

14 WSBTC (O) Julie Gray

21 DSBTC (C) G Mark Davies/Dave Lee

22 SCSBTS (C) Sarah Hemstock/Martin Murphy

27 MIDLAND COUNTIES (C) Andy Jones

28 SSBTC (O) Jen Johnstone

28 EASBTC (O) Jo Ann Essex  TBC date changed

28 NISBTC (O) Julie Gray

29 NWSBTC (O) Paul Sutcliffe


November

11 SBTC (C)   Laurie Ford/Maureen Ward

12 EMSBTC (C) Harry Robinson/Laureen Williams

25 NofSSBTC (L) Claire Crossman

26 SWSBTC (C) Julie Kemp Hale/Bill Blacker 


December

2 N&DSBTC (O) Claire Winwood

10 LKA (C) –no CC’s Imogen Gough   

Subject to KC approval *

Dates & judges may change after submission, please

refer to the appropriate schedule.


googled06035866d7a747e.html