Southern Counties SBT Society

Click here to edit subtitle

2018 Show chart

Breed Council SBT Show Planner – 2018 version 10 13/11/2017

January

7 BOSTON (C) no CC’s Wayne Jackson

18 MANCHESTER (C) Karon Jackson/Mr P Briasco

18 MB&C SBTC (O) Ian Biddlestone (back to back)

21 NWSBTC (L) Teri Owen

February

3 SBT (L) Paul Harvey

10 EASBTC (O) Michelle Murphy

11 PSBTC (L) Claire Crossman

18 DSBTC (O) Amelie Chaine

24 NISBTC (O) Simon Thomas

March

4 NCSBTC (L) Amelie Chaine

9 CRUFTS (C) Pat McGlynn/Paul Stanway

17 WSBTC (O) Lorraine Rollin

18 SCSBTS (L) Roisin Stewart

24 NofSSBTC (O Lorraine Rollin

April

7 NAT TERRIER (C) John Finney/ G Mark Davies

8 NWSBTC (C) A Wetton/Bev Harrison

15SWSBTC (O) Terri Morrell

21 NISBTC (C) John Ryder

22 EMSBTC (O) Jose Martinez

28 WELKS (C) BA Beaufoy

May

6 MSBTC (C) Gill McDermott/Dayna Lemke

7 MB&CSBTC (C) Elaine Pearson/Steve Thomas

11 BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (C) Karen Johnson

18 SKC (C) Helen E Reaney

19 SSBTC (O) Kerry Fulford

25 BATH (C) Terry Woods

25 WSBTC (O) Sam Mignano-Fricker

27 EASBTC (C) Fred Jones/Jo Blacker

June

2 SCCA (C) Jack Coates

3 NESBTC (O) John Parker

7 THREE COUNTIES (C) Neill Evans

17 BORDER UNION (C) Leanne Marshallsay

22 BLACKPOOL (C) Martin Phillips

23 NCSBTC (O) Keith Frankland

24 SCSBTS (O) Brian Speed

29 WINDSOR (C) Liz Stanway

July

6 East of ENGLAND (C) Nick Hale (TBC)

7 SBTC (O) Bill Asker

28 N&DSBTC (C) Jayne Winrow/Kev Tittley

29 LEEDS (C) Harry Carter

August

4 PAIGNTON (C) Mike Bradley

13 BOURNEMOUTH (C) Jeff Ford

18 WKC (C) Larry Lunn

19 SWSBTC (O) Isidora Martinez

25 SKC (C) Jaci McLauchlan

26 NofSSBTC (C) Tony Moore/Billy Meek

31 CITY of BIRMINGHAM (C) Ron Chell

30 MSBTC (O) TBC

September

1 EASBTC (O) Jason Pigott

8 RICHMOND (C) TBC

14 DARLINGTON (C) Alison Hinsley

15 NESBTC (C) Dave Lee/Craig Frazer

16 NCSBTC (C) Pat Harkin/Elaine Pearson

23 DRIFFIELD (C) Linda Lee

29 BELFAST (C) TBC

30 MB&CSBTC (O) Martin Johnson

October

5 SWKA (C) Bob Blackley

7 PSBTC (O) Debbie Saunt

13 WSBTC (O) Johan Sandstrom

20 DSBTC (C) Alan Hedges/Karon Jackson

21 SCSBTS (C) Carol Ridley/Kevin Jones

21 NISBTC (O) John McConaughie

27 MIDLAND COUNTIES (C) Andy Dodsworth

28 NWSBTC (O) Brian Speed

November

3 SSBTC (O) Claire Winwood

10 EMSBTC (C) Frank Gough/Maria Morris

11 SBTC (C) Paul Martin/Lee Rhodes

24 NofSSBTC (L) Angie Isles

25SWSBTC (C) Maureen Ward/ Paul Martin

December

1 N&DSBTC (O) Stephen Page

16 LKA (C) Michelle Southall –no CC’s but will have non- CC classes

 

Subject to KC approval *

Dates & judges may change after submission, please

refer to the appropriate schedule.


Potteries

Scottish

Western

No cc’s in 2018





googled06035866d7a747e.html