Southern Counties SBT Society

Click here to edit subtitle

Staffordshire Bull Terrier 2019

Dates & judges may change after submission, please refer to the appropriate schedule.

January

6 BOSTON (C) no CC’s Andy Mayren

18 MANCHESTER (C) Martin Murphy/Janet Higgins

18 MB&C SBTC (O) Clare Robinson Cox

20 NWSBTC (O) Steve Simpson

February

2 SBTC (O) Lesley McDonald

9 EASBTC (O) Johan Sandstrom

17 PSBTC (L) Pat Lewis

23 NISBTC (O) Sian Hammond

24 DSBT (L) Dawns Raynsford (morning)

24 DSBTC (O) Julie Joyce (afternoon)

March

3 NCSBTC (L) Kerry Fulford

9 CRUFTS (C) Colin Powell/Andrew Westwood

16WSBTC (O) Rini Van Wijk

23 NofSSBTC (O John Parker

24 SCSBTS (L) Garry Canavan

April

6 NAT TERRIER (C) Audrey Hubery/Paul Quinn

7 NWSBTC (C) W Mcknight/Sarah Hemstock

14 SWSBTC (O) Carl Dean

20 NISBTC (C) Mick Clark

21 EMSBTC (O) Amelie Chaine

28 WELKS (C) Harry Coble

May

5 MSBTC (C) Norman Berry/Karen Waltham*

6 MB&CSBTC (C) Sue Chesters/Kevin Brown

11 BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (C) Paul Wilkinson

18 SKC (C) Derek Lewis

19 SSBTC (C) Bev Harrison/Roy Day

27 WSBTC (C) Helen Wall/Brian Aubrey

27 BATH (C) Gill Carter

June

1 SCCA (C) Elaine Norton

6 THREE COUNTIES (C) Craig Dillon

15 BORDER UNION (C) Bianca Janssen

16 NESBTC (O) Lorraine Rollin

23 BLACKPOOL (C) Wynny Southworth

23 NCSBTC (O) David Molineux

27 WINDSOR (C) Craig Scanlan

30 SCSBTS (O) Zoe Martin

July

6 East of ENGLAND (C) Mark Davies (Eclypstaff)

7 EASBTC (C) Toni Holt/ Shaun Stone

20 PSBTC (C) Kay Aspin/Audrey Hubery

21 N&DSBTC (C) Kirsty Summerfield/Andy Land

26 LEEDS (C) Gwen Small

August

3 PAIGNTON (C) Jackie Smart

10 BOURNEMOUTH (C Peter Hopgood

17 WKC (C) Dave Levy

18 SWSBTC (O) Peter Simmonds

25 SKC (C) Ann Dick

24 NofSSBTC (C) Tom Hehir/Lesley McFadyen

31 CITY of BIRMINGHAM (C) Alan Small

31 SBTC (O) Roisin Stewart (being held at City of B)

September

1 EASBTC (O) Angie Seedhouse

7 RICHMOND (C) Caroline Dewar

14 DARLINGTON (C) Dean Cund

15 NESBTC (C) Veronica Brown/Gill McDermott

21 DRIFFIELD (C) Betty Smith

22 NCSBTC (O) Andy Mayren

28 BELFAST (C) Bill Brown Cole

29 MB&CSBTC (O) Jose Martinez

October

6 PSBTC (O) Debbie Desmond

12 SWKA (C) Norman Benham

13 NWSBTC (O) Wayne Jackson

19 NISBTC (O) Pauline Harkin

24 MIDLAND COUNTIES (C) Dave Wedgwood

26 DSBTC (C) Joe Samby */Fred Jones

27 SCSBTS (C) Nigel Merrick/Dave Manito

November

2 SSBTC (O) Derek Moore

9 EMSBTC (O) Miguel Navarro

16 MSBTC (O) TBA

23 NofSSBTC (O) Ian Houghton

24 SWSBTC (C) Lesley McFadyen/Mel Corcoran

December

8 N&DSBTC (O) Jen Johnson

14 LKA (C) John Scanlan

NC EM SBTC rotation

  • Denotes subject to KC approval

Helen Reaney 01543 684422 e-mail rolenskasbt@gmail.com

googled06035866d7a747e.html